Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-room Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo Sao Paulo apartment is located 2.1 km from the Botanical Garden of São Paulo and 16 minutes' walk from Ressurreicao Theatre. This apartment capacity is based on up to 3 guests.
The apartment has a prime location just 250 m from Igreja Adventista and within a few blocks of Conceição tube station. The big zoo "Botanic Gardens" is 10 minutes by car from the property.
A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers in the bathroom.
A refrigerator and an oven are a standard in a fully-equipped kitchen. Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment is merely 5 km from Congonhas airport.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment?
Guests of Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the big zoo "Botanic Gardens", placed about 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are Museum of Contemporary Art (6 km) as well as Sao Paulo Expo Exhibition & Convention Center (1.7 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment?
Guests of Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is diner Hida's Burger, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Spoleto Carrefour Jabaquara is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers an oven as well. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment?
Absolutely, Ap12 - Apart. 02 Dorm. Prox. Metro / Cgh / Sp Expo apartment offers the convenience of a washing machine.